Our Privacy Policy

Set Solutions, Inc. respects the privacy and the integrity of any information that you provide us as a user of this Site. Under the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, 2000 c.5. (the “Privacy Act”) we have created the following Privacy Policy.

Application of this policy

This Privacy Policy applies to Set Solutions only. This Site is connected by “hyperlinks” to other websites. We are not responsible in any way for the privacy practices on other websites and suggest that you review the privacy policies on those linked websites before using them.

We are accountable to you

We have designated an officer of the company to be accountable for our policies and practices with respect to the management of personal information. Any questions, comments or complaints that you might have about our privacy practices should be forwarded in writing to:

Set Solutions
Randle Moore, President
1800 West Loop South
Suite #700
Houston, TX USA 77027

Collection of information

Personally identifiable information or personal information is defined as information that identifies you, as an individual, and includes your name, home address, home telephone number, and e-mail address. We only collect personally identifiable information about you after you have specifically and knowingly provided such information to us. By voluntarily providing this information to us at various points when using our Site, including, sending us a comment or suggestion, you will be consenting to the collection and use of your personal information by us for that online activity. You are under no obligation to provide us with this information and can access many aspects of the Site without providing us any personal information.

The purpose of collecting information from you

If you participate in an online activity, your personal information will only be used for the purposes of that online activity, unless you otherwise provide us with your consent. For example, we will collect and use personal information for the following purposes:

Disclosure of your information

We will not sell or rent your personal information to any other party without your consent. We may also be required by law to disclose personal information without your consent in the event of emergency situations or when required by government or other legal authority.

Non-personal information

In addition, we collect non-personally identifiable information, which is information that does not identify you personally, but becomes available to us as a result of your visit to our Site. This information includes; your IP address, a number automatically assigned your computer when you visit the Site; your Internet Service Provider; and your Web Browser. One way we use this non-personal information is as a diagnostic and administrative tool for identifying system problems and administering the Site.

Safeguards in place

We employ reasonable managerial and technical measures to ensure that your information is secure. For example, all personally identifiable information is maintained behind a firewall.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Set Solutions may update this policy with notice.

About Set Solutions
Headquartered in Houston, Texas, Set Solutions focuses exclusively on helping customers develop strong, integrated cyber security programs. Our comprehensive approach includes solution consulting, architecture, technology procurement and implementation.
Corporate Office
1800 West Loop South
Suite #700
Houston, TX 77027
(713) 956-6600
(888) 353-0574
(713) 956-9678
Find Us
Google Maps
LinkedIn
Careers
View Open Positions